Worth Junior High Teachers

Catt

Mrs. Sarah Catt

8th Grade Reading
Charniak

Mrs. Megan Charniak

8th Grade Science
DeGonia

Mrs. Colleen Degonia

8th Grade Language Arts
Londos

Mr. Michael Londos

8th Grade Social Studies
Suleiman

Ms. Sueha Suleiman

8th Grade Mathematics
Sullivan

Mrs. Anna Sullivan

8th Grade Special Ed.
Bray

Miss Lisa Bray

7th Grade Mathematics
Killian

Ms. Lucy Killian

7th Grade Reading
Means

Mrs. Geralyn Means

7th Grade Language Arts
Routien

Mrs. Michele Routien

7th Grade Science
Wall

Mr. Daniel Wall

7th Grade Social Studies
Ahmer

Mrs. Joan Ahmer

7th Grade Special Ed.
Hankin

Mr. Sean Hankin

6th Grade Social Studies
Betts

Mrs. Emily Betts

6th Grade Mathematics
Gawel

Mrs. Christine Gawel

6th Grade Language Arts
Plotke

Mrs. Mary Plotke

6th Grade Science
Mensinga

Mrs. Courtney Mensinga

6th Grade Reading
Kockler

Mrs. Sarah Kockler

6th Grade Special Ed.
Elijasz-Rzonca

Mrs. Ewa Elijasz-Rzonca

Special Education
Bernard

Mr. Jacob Bernard

Special Education
Albrecht

Mrs. JoAnne Albrecht

Junior High Art Education
Gansauer

Ms. Kelly Gansauer

Junior High Band Practice
DeRuiter

Mrs. Kathy DeRuiter

Physical Education
Dlhy

Mr. Timothy Dlhy

Physical Education
Walsh

Mr. Michael Walsh

Music
Woods

Mrs. Debbie Woods

Technology
Jager

Mrs. Sandra Jager

Title 1 Reading
Moroney

Mr. Patrick Moroney

Health
Valenti

Mrs. Natalie Valenti

Library
Konopasek

Ms. Shannon Konopasek

Speech
Prosapio

Mr. Brian Prosapio

ELL Spanish
Abuhayyeh

Mrs. Rafah Abuhayyeh

ELL Arabic
Awadallah

Mrs. Hayfae Awadallah

ELL Arabic

Worth Junior High Office Staff

Zampillo

Dr. Joseph Zampillo

Principal
Eichstaedt

Mrs. Maureen Eichstaedt

Asst. Principal
Castanon

Mrs. Helen Castanon

Secretary
Kats

Mrs. Char Kats

Secretary
Falls

Mrs. Anita Falls

Nurse
Pertile

Ms. Lisa Pertile

Social Worker
Cozzi

Mr. Mike Cozzi

Resource Officer

Worth Junior High Staff

Egan

Mrs. Janet Egan

Paraprofessional
Engel

Mrs. Jill Engel

Paraprofessional
Kiebles

Mrs. Gina Kiebles

Paraprofessional
Soldan

Mrs. Cari Soldan

Paraprofessional
Adler Muersch

Mrs. Sue Adler Muersch

Lunch Staff
Lumani

Mrs. Fliuturine Lumani

Lunch Staff
Murrar

Mrs. Najat Murrar

Lunch Staff
Venegas

Mr. Michael Venegas

Custodian
Blank

Mr. Sergio Alvarez

Custodian
Burns

Mrs. Vida Burns

Custodian
Blank

Ms. Ariel Burns

Custodian
Blank

Mr. Dan Hardiman

Custodian
Blank

Mr. Eryk Nowak

Custodian
Blank

Mr. Brandon Lynn

Custodian